16 State St Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,561,003
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 State St, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,561,003, approximately $446 per square foot. 16 State St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sprague Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
State Street Center Llc
Bought by
Ta Wellesley State St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Shakespeare Rt and Shakespeare
Bought by
State Street Center Ll
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Wellesley State St Llc | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| State Street Center Ll | $810,000 | -- | |
| State Street Center Ll | $810,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | State Street Center Ll | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | State Street Center Ll | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | State Street Center Ll | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|