16 Stephen Dr Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $552,769 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stephen Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $594,692, approximately $290 per square foot. 16 Stephen Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Watson Roland
Bought by
Bell Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,280
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$518,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Watson Roland and Watson Debra
Bought by
Watson Roland and Watson Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Sold by
Watson Roland and Watson Debra
Bought by
Watson Roland and Watson Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Valerie | $30,000 | -- | |
| Watson Roland | -- | -- | |
| Watson Roland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Valerie | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $6,836 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $7,045 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $6,552 | $359,800 | $185,100 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $368,400 | $198,000 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map