16 Stiles Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,254,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,258
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stiles Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,024,986, approximately $240 per square foot. 16 Stiles Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Proctor
Bought by
Masters Raymond and Masters Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Sold by
Hearn Richard A and Hearn Karen R
Bought by
Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Raymond | $310,000 | -- | |
| Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Co | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masters Raymond | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,581 | $803,000 | $310,300 | $492,700 |
| 2024 | $13,581 | $738,900 | $278,800 | $460,100 |
| 2023 | $13,252 | $683,800 | $253,400 | $430,400 |
| 2022 | $13,037 | $656,100 | $243,500 | $412,600 |
| 2021 | $13,226 | $637,100 | $236,400 | $400,700 |
| 2020 | $13,016 | $628,800 | $234,000 | $394,800 |
| 2019 | $12,805 | $628,300 | $233,500 | $394,800 |
| 2018 | $12,260 | $617,000 | $231,100 | $385,900 |
| 2017 | $12,083 | $607,800 | $213,200 | $394,600 |
| 2016 | $11,425 | $568,700 | $213,200 | $355,500 |
| 2015 | $11,082 | $541,100 | $193,800 | $347,300 |
| 2014 | $10,246 | $503,000 | $193,800 | $309,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map