16 Stirling Dr Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $463,291 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stirling Dr, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $491,323, approximately $272 per square foot. 16 Stirling Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Rust Michael and Rust Andrea
Bought by
Dufresne Matthew and Dufresne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Bernstein David R and Carbone Angela
Bought by
Rust Michael and Rust Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Matthew | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Rust Michael | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rust Michael | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $397,700 | $91,800 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $391,000 | $91,800 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $358,200 | $91,800 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $321,600 | $91,800 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $274,000 | $100,200 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $274,000 | $100,200 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $274,000 | $100,200 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $263,800 | $100,200 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $252,700 | $100,200 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $228,700 | $106,500 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $228,700 | $106,500 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map