Estimated Value: $171,000 - $219,127
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Summit St, Tioga, PA 16946 and is currently estimated at $190,032, approximately $125 per square foot. 16 Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Russell B. Walter Elementary School and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Jelliff Edgar R and Jelliff Kelly M
Bought by
Kolowski Louis J and Kolowski Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolowski Louis J | $22,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,859 | $169,910 | $13,930 | $155,980 |
| 2025 | $2,811 | $169,910 | $13,930 | $155,980 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $169,910 | $13,930 | $155,980 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $80,980 | $11,550 | $69,430 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $80,980 | $11,550 | $69,430 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $80,980 | $11,550 | $69,430 |
| 2020 | $560 | $17,600 | $17,000 | $600 |
| 2019 | $530 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $522 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map