Estimated Value: $220,640 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sun Terrace Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $247,160, approximately $131 per square foot. 16 Sun Terrace Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence James L and Lawrence Anna F
Bought by
Feltner Joseph R and Feltner Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Bought by
Henry and Wife Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Bought by
Belk
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltner Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Henry | $76,000 | -- | |
| Henry | $76,000 | -- | |
| Belk | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $28,890 | $3,400 | $25,490 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $28,890 | $3,400 | $25,490 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $28,890 | $3,400 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $809 | $28,890 | $3,400 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $809 | $28,890 | $3,400 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $809 | $28,240 | $3,400 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $809 | $28,240 | $3,400 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $800 | $28,240 | $3,400 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $28,240 | $3,400 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $800 | $28,240 | $3,400 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $27,300 | $3,400 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $800 | $27,300 | $3,400 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map