16 Sunhigh Rd Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $326,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sunhigh Rd, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $315,155, approximately $96 per square foot. 16 Sunhigh Rd is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Lorimer Kimberly C
Bought by
Lorimer Dominic D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorimer Dominic D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
| 2024 | $807 | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $807 | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $598 | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
| 2021 | $664 | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
| 2020 | $676 | $5,990 | $430 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $673 | $5,990 | $430 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $768 | $5,990 | $430 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $730 | $5,990 | $430 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $684 | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,890 | $430 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map