16 Sweet Laurel Ln Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,033,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,854
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sweet Laurel Ln, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $876,835, approximately $227 per square foot. 16 Sweet Laurel Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,942 | $741,800 | $175,600 | $566,200 |
| 2024 | $8,523 | $741,800 | $175,600 | $566,200 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $535,300 | $140,400 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $535,300 | $140,400 | $394,900 |
| 2021 | $7,344 | $535,300 | $140,400 | $394,900 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $485,300 | $122,100 | $363,200 |
| 2019 | $7,614 | $485,300 | $122,100 | $363,200 |
| 2018 | $7,469 | $485,300 | $122,100 | $363,200 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $460,000 | $118,300 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $7,332 | $460,000 | $118,300 | $341,700 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $460,000 | $118,300 | $341,700 |
| 2014 | $7,379 | $504,400 | $119,600 | $384,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map