16 Sylvester Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sylvester Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $625,509, approximately $320 per square foot. 16 Sylvester Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Sementelli Norman and Sementelli Gale
Bought by
Sementelli Ft and Sementelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Sementelli Norman and Sementelli Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sementelli Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Sementelli Norman | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sementelli Norman | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sementelli Norman | $23,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Sementelli Norman | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,353 | $532,100 | $260,600 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $6,077 | $487,700 | $232,700 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $439,800 | $207,700 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $397,400 | $188,500 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $377,700 | $181,200 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $5,318 | $355,000 | $164,600 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $336,200 | $164,600 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $310,300 | $158,500 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $298,000 | $153,900 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $281,000 | $153,900 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $285,700 | $154,100 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map