16 Taylor St Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Taylor St, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $367,595, approximately $151 per square foot. 16 Taylor St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Wallace Roger and Wallace Nancy
Bought by
Wallace Brian S and Barney Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Fannin Brothers Inc
Bought by
Wallace Roger R and Wallace Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,957
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,638
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Roger R | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Roger R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $107,800 | $14,290 | $93,510 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $107,800 | $14,290 | $93,510 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $95,740 | $12,370 | $83,370 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $95,740 | $12,370 | $83,370 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $95,740 | $12,370 | $83,370 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $88,790 | $12,370 | $76,420 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $88,790 | $12,370 | $76,420 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $88,790 | $12,370 | $76,420 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $84,050 | $12,370 | $71,680 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $76,440 | $12,370 | $64,070 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $76,450 | $12,370 | $64,080 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $72,390 | $12,360 | $60,030 |
| 2013 | $2,742 | $72,390 | $12,360 | $60,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map