16 Timberleigh Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $304,466 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Timberleigh Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $316,867, approximately $246 per square foot. 16 Timberleigh Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Margarita
Bought by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Margarita U
Bought by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Margarita U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Miller Cathy
Bought by
Miller Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Miller Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Joseph W | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $54,870 | $28,160 | $26,710 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $45,390 | $21,130 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $45,390 | $21,130 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $41,670 | $21,130 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $41,670 | $21,130 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $35,910 | $17,590 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $35,910 | $17,590 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $31,790 | $13,210 | $18,580 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $31,790 | $13,210 | $18,580 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $26,500 | $10,560 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map