16 Tower Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,904 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Tower Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $533,976, approximately $227 per square foot. 16 Tower Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Handera George R
Bought by
Jackowitz Kenneth E and Jackowitz Felice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Sold by
K & F Assoc Inc
Bought by
Handera George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackowitz Kenneth E | $256,500 | -- | |
| Handera George R | $246,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handera George R | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Handera George R | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $259,070 | $58,050 | $201,020 |
| 2024 | $8,275 | $259,070 | $58,050 | $201,020 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $259,070 | $58,050 | $201,020 |
| 2022 | $7,290 | $194,300 | $42,480 | $151,820 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $194,300 | $42,480 | $151,820 |
| 2020 | $7,283 | $194,300 | $42,480 | $151,820 |
| 2019 | $7,322 | $194,300 | $42,480 | $151,820 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $194,300 | $42,480 | $151,820 |
| 2017 | $7,222 | $203,710 | $53,450 | $150,260 |
| 2016 | $7,082 | $203,710 | $53,450 | $150,260 |
| 2015 | $6,929 | $203,710 | $53,450 | $150,260 |
| 2014 | $6,931 | $203,710 | $53,450 | $150,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map