16 Towle Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Towle Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $323,305, approximately $269 per square foot. 16 Towle Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Odonoghue Elaine F
Bought by
Kokoski Danielle and Kokoski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,310
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Sold by
Scopa Dev Group Inc
Bought by
Odonoghue Elaine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
9.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokoski Danielle | $172,000 | -- | |
| Odonoghue Elaine F | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokoski Danielle | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonoghue Elaine F | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records