16 Tree Haven Ln Stafford, VA 22556
Garrisonville Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Tree Haven Ln, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $647,070, approximately $286 per square foot. 16 Tree Haven Ln is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary School, Rodney E. Thompson Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Frank Donald R and Frank Ann S
Bought by
Donald And Ann Frank Revocable Living Trust and Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Ann Frank Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $573,400 | $145,000 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $573,400 | $145,000 | $428,400 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $490,900 | $135,000 | $355,900 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $490,900 | $135,000 | $355,900 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $416,000 | $105,000 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $416,000 | $105,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $385,200 | $100,000 | $285,200 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $385,200 | $100,000 | $285,200 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $364,900 | $95,000 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $364,900 | $95,000 | $269,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,200 | $95,000 | $239,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,200 | $95,000 | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map