B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Galligan
Karen M. Overtoom R.E.
Estimated Value: $2,169,000 - $3,771,000
Privacy abounds from this beautiful 3 acre parcel that abuts over 100 acres of conservation land in the heart of Chilmark. With attractive stone walls, this lovely wooded lot has a new well and leaching beds already in the ground. In an area of nice homes this parcel is located at the end of a cul-de-sac, minutes to Menemsha and beaches as well as West Tisbury shops and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brenda Galligan
Karen M. Overtoom R.E. Listed on: 04/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Johna McVey
Flanders Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palms Valerie | $630,000 | -- | |
| Palms Valerie | $630,000 | -- | |
| Kaplan Chilmark Nt | -- | -- | |
| Kaplan Chilmark Nt | -- | -- | |
| Kaplan Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Kaplan Cynthia | $815,000 | -- | |
| Kaplan Cynthia | $815,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palms Valerie | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Kaplan Cynthia | $378,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Sold | $630,000 | -9.4% | -- |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $2,130,100 | $870,200 | $1,259,900 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $1,969,800 | $756,700 | $1,213,100 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $1,527,800 | $582,000 | $945,800 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $1,391,300 | $582,000 | $809,300 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $1,273,100 | $582,000 | $691,100 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $1,255,300 | $570,600 | $684,700 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $1,200,200 | $570,600 | $629,600 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $1,174,300 | $570,600 | $603,700 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $570,600 | $570,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $570,600 | $570,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $570,600 | $570,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $600,000 | $600,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brenda Galligan
Karen M. Overtoom R.E.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Johna McVey
Flanders Real Estate
Source: LINK (Vineyard)
MLS Number: 24677
APN: CHIL-000003-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.