NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Vern Dr Marion, NC 28752

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $65,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

348 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Shed
  • Manufactured Home
  • Carpet
  • Storm Doors
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of September 2020

Ready to move in! Located off of Greasy Creek in Marion. Minutes from Lake Lure , Marion and Old Fort. Shared drive with 1 other property, private location

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Ledbetter

The Marion Agency LLC License #215836 Listed on: 09/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Withers

D.L. Withers Real Estate License #147702

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 0.39

• Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Crawl Space
  • Shed
  • Level Lot
  • Manufactured Home
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068600275167

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.81352
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.76561
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 166666.67
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 56.42
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Doors and Windows: Storm Door(s), Storm Window(s)
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Split BR Plan
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1152
  • Total Sq Ft: 1152

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water: Shared Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Mountain View
  • Parcel Number: 068600275167

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 34890.00
  • Tax Location: Marion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $65,000 -18.6% $56 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Price Changed $79,900 -5.9% $69 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $84,900 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2019 09/01/19 For Sale $84,900 +226.5% $74 / Sq Ft
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Sold $26,000 -34.8% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2015 08/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2015 03/18/15 For Sale $39,900 +90.0% $35 / Sq Ft
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Sold $21,000 -4.5% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2011 11/03/11 For Sale $22,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $359 $50,700 $15,000 $35,700
2024 $359 $50,700 $15,000 $35,700
2023 $359 $50,700 $15,000 $35,700
2022 $251 $34,890 $12,500 $22,390
2021 $244 $34,890 $12,500 $22,390
2020 $247 $34,890 $0 $0
2019 $247 $33,910 $0 $0
2017 $227 $33,910 $0 $0
2016 $217 $33,910 $10,000 $23,910
2014 $214 $33,910 $10,000 $23,910
2013 -- $33,910 $10,000 $23,910

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3546080

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.