$425,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
4,369 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$341 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great opportunity to own this beautiful and spacious home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a partially finished basement. This well-maintained home offers two levels of living space and 3 - 4 off-street parking spaces. The updated kitchen features upgraded cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include gas heating, a nice deck, and a backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or family gatherings. Most of the updates to the property have been completed within the past five years. The home offers easy access to Route 20 and other major highways. The property is equipped with solar panels for energy savings. No HOA fees!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yudi Ramirez

RE/MAX Prof Associates Listed on: 03/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4,369 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-7

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Skylights
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Bulkhead
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 3 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:44 B:15B L:0005A,1801140

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,283

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,369 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Skylight, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Vinyl
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • MAIN LO: K01527
  • MAIN SO: AN6889
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Storage

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:44 B:15B L:0005A,1801140
  • Zoning: RS-7
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4369
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4283

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Perez-Villegas Abdiel and Villegas-Rivera Santiago
Bought by
Perez-Villegas Abdiel

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Canas Victor and Merino Lidia
Bought by
Perez-Villegas Abdiel and Villegas-Rivera Santiago
Seller's Agent
Frances Alvarez
Palace Realty Boston
Buyer's Agent
Frances Alvarez
Palace Realty Boston
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-6.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2019
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Dee and Nguyen Holden
Bought by
Herdman Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Pujols-Soto Edwin and Gonzalez-Barreto Edna
Bought by
Nguyen Holden and Nguyen Dee Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Starvaski Michelle
Bought by
Pujols-Soto Edwin and Gonzales-Barreto Edna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Sold by
Cobb Reginald and Cobb Ruth W
Bought by
Price Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $250,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $225,000 --
Deed $224,900 --
Deed $224,900 --
Deed $129,900 --
Deed $115,000 --
Deed $82,900 --
Deed $113,500 --
Deed $113,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $220,924 FHA
Previous Owner $179,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,808 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $425,000 +6.8% $341 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $398,000 +63.8% $319 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $243,000 -6.2% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2020 07/26/20 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $208 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $269,000 +22.3% $216 / Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $220,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $220,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,283 $324,700 $89,000 $235,700
2024 $4,076 $296,400 $89,000 $207,400
2023 $3,931 $274,100 $77,400 $196,700
2022 $3,532 $232,200 $61,900 $170,300
2021 $3,311 $203,400 $49,500 $153,900
2020 $3,239 $190,500 $49,500 $141,000
2019 $3,114 $173,000 $44,600 $128,400
2018 $3,124 $165,200 $44,600 $120,600
2017 $2,964 $154,200 $44,600 $109,600
2016 $2,900 $140,700 $33,500 $107,200
2015 $2,824 $140,700 $33,500 $107,200
2014 $2,749 $140,700 $33,500 $107,200

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73485820

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WORC-000044-000015B-000005A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.