16 Violetear Ridge Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $428,442 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Violetear Ridge, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $454,611, approximately $190 per square foot. 16 Violetear Ridge is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc
Bought by
Lacoursiere Christopher J and Lacoursiere Sheri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
H & H Construction Of Fayetteville Llc
Bought by
H & H Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Drc Hampstead Llc
Bought by
H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacoursiere Christopher J | $348,500 | Costner Law Office Pllc | |
| H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc | -- | Costner Law Office Pllc | |
| H & H Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc | $272,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | H & H Constructors Of Fayetteville Llc | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $512,243 | $16,665 | $495,578 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $290,700 | $46,376 | $244,324 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $290,700 | $46,376 | $244,324 |
| 2022 | $895 | $107,457 | $46,376 | $61,081 |
| 2021 | $386 | $46,376 | $46,376 | $0 |
| 2020 | $386 | $46,376 | $46,376 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $46,376 | $46,376 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map