16 Virginia Dr Georgetown, OH 45121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Virginia Dr, Georgetown, OH 45121. 16 Virginia Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $48,250 | $8,550 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $48,250 | $8,550 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $32,670 | $6,720 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $32,670 | $6,720 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $32,670 | $6,720 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $27,220 | $5,600 | $21,620 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $27,220 | $5,600 | $21,620 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $27,220 | $5,600 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $865 | $24,960 | $6,160 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $865 | $24,960 | $6,160 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $893 | $24,960 | $6,160 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $893 | $24,400 | $5,600 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $890 | $24,400 | $5,600 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map