16 Vista Place Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Vista Place, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $777,991, approximately $320 per square foot. 16 Vista Place is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Daniels Farm School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Lobdell Cathy and Newman John W
Bought by
Karpinsi Adam and Kral Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Lusteg Walt and Lusteg Lesley
Bought by
Newman John W and Lobdell Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinsi Adam | $315,000 | -- | |
| Newman John W | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman John W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Newman John W | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman John W | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,863 | $375,480 | $132,440 | $243,040 |
| 2024 | $13,483 | $375,480 | $132,440 | $243,040 |
| 2023 | $13,266 | $375,480 | $132,440 | $243,040 |
| 2022 | $13,054 | $375,480 | $132,440 | $243,040 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $246,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $246,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,148 | $233,030 | $120,540 | $112,490 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $233,030 | $120,540 | $112,490 |
| 2016 | $7,823 | $233,030 | $120,540 | $112,490 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $239,400 | $126,400 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $7,956 | $239,400 | $126,400 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map