16 W 1200 S Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $500,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 W 1200 S, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $490,252, approximately $192 per square foot. 16 W 1200 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary, Payson High School, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Villcana Francisca and Villcana Francisco
Bought by
Villacana Francisca and Villcana Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,805
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Sunrise Building Company Llc
Bought by
Villicana Francisca and Villicana Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,754
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villacana Francisca | -- | Horizon Title | |
| Villicana Francisca | -- | Sundance Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villacana Francisca | $138,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Villicana Francisca | $136,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $253,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $231,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $233,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $230,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $312,200 | $120,800 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $289,000 | $109,800 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $270,100 | $90,900 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $239,900 | $79,500 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $118,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $110,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $100,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $89,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map