16 W Park Ave Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 W Park Ave, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $146,159. 16 W Park Ave is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Pozzi Sr James and Deann Pozzi
Bought by
Pozzi James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozzi James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 | $28,361 | $1,218 | $27,143 |
| 2023 | $995 | $26,420 | $1,135 | $25,285 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $24,552 | $1,055 | $23,497 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $22,358 | $961 | $21,397 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $21,941 | $943 | $20,998 |
| 2018 | $952 | $20,854 | $896 | $19,958 |
| 2017 | $925 | $20,385 | $876 | $19,509 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $19,737 | $848 | $18,889 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,019 | $817 | $18,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,019 | $817 | $18,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,487 | $837 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map