16 Wake Robin Rd Westport, CT 06880
Greens Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Wake Robin Rd, Westport, CT 06880 and is currently estimated at $1,540,406, approximately $584 per square foot. 16 Wake Robin Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Green's Farms School, Bedford Middle School, and Staples High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Cahill John J and Cahill Aileen R
Bought by
Narasimman Murali and Ramani-Thavitraj Poorana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,156
Interest Rate
5.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narasimman Murali | $693,944 | -- | |
| Narasimman Murali | $693,944 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narasimman Murali | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Narasimman Murali | $555,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $499,000 | $274,100 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $9,291 | $499,000 | $274,100 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $499,000 | $274,100 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $499,000 | $274,100 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $12,462 | $499,000 | $274,100 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $522,000 | $279,300 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $8,801 | $522,000 | $279,300 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $8,801 | $522,000 | $279,300 | $242,700 |
| 2017 | $8,801 | $522,000 | $279,300 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $8,801 | $522,000 | $279,300 | $242,700 |
| 2015 | $9,000 | $497,500 | $246,200 | $251,300 |
| 2014 | $8,925 | $497,500 | $246,200 | $251,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map