16 Walden Ct North East, MD 21901
Estimated Value: $33,906 - $195,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Walden Ct, North East, MD 21901 and is currently estimated at $84,227. 16 Walden Ct is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $43,900 | $12,000 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $480 | $43,900 | $12,000 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $517 | $46,800 | $12,000 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $497 | $46,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $45,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $473 | $44,800 | $12,000 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $453 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map