D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Daniel McCarthy
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,000
Absolutely stunning traditional home in fabulous neighborhood awaiting new owners. Totally redone 4 bedroom & 1 1/2 bath home. Beautiful eat in kitchen. First floor laundry. Directly across from School 18. Superior Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel McCarthy
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties Listed on: 08/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Kole
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbin Brenda | $192,000 | Misc Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philbin Brenda | $188,522 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $192,000 | -1.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Price Changed | $194,500 | -2.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | +110.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Sold | $100,000 | -23.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $155,000 | $11,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $7,240 | $155,000 | $11,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $155,000 | $11,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $155,000 | $11,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $155,000 | $11,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $11,000 | $128,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Daniel McCarthy
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Drowlette
Titan Commercial Realty Group
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kathryn Kole
Vera Cohen Realty, LLC
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202024292
APN: 381700 101.34-11-4 01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.