16 Washington St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Washington St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $824,069, approximately $342 per square foot. 16 Washington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,648 | $759,300 | $252,100 | $507,200 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $687,500 | $220,900 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $7,683 | $652,200 | $211,300 | $440,900 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $609,000 | $201,700 | $407,300 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $572,000 | $180,600 | $391,400 |
| 2020 | $5,939 | $558,200 | $180,600 | $377,600 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $507,700 | $171,900 | $335,800 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $446,100 | $149,800 | $296,300 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $386,100 | $115,300 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $357,100 | $115,300 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $334,900 | $108,100 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map