16 Weeks Rd Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Weeks Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently estimated at $339,442. 16 Weeks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Weeks Sr Ronald C Est and Weeks
Bought by
Prock Corey and Prock Shannyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,514
Outstanding Balance
$246,264
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prock Corey | $256,200 | None Available | |
| Prock Corey | $256,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prock Corey | $248,514 | |
| Closed | Prock Corey | $248,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $266,400 | $61,900 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $266,400 | $61,900 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $183,800 | $42,700 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $183,800 | $42,700 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $183,800 | $42,700 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $183,800 | $42,700 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $183,800 | $42,700 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $184,400 | $42,700 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $185,500 | $42,700 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $180,800 | $42,700 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $179,900 | $42,700 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $175,900 | $42,700 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map