16 Westbrook Dr Nassau, NY 12123
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Westbrook Dr, Nassau, NY 12123 and is currently estimated at $222,587, approximately $165 per square foot. 16 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Donald P. Sutherland School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Decker Gretchen H
Bought by
Canfield Jane P and Canfield Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Jane P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2017 | $794 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2016 | $793 | $114,240 | $17,900 | $96,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,240 | $5,000 | $109,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,240 | $5,000 | $109,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map