Seller's Agent in 2025
Aimee Williams McBrier
Pathfinder Realty
(404) 606-7337
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $19,558 - $327,000
Here is a rare opportunity to be a part of Downtown Newnan! So much is happening in this area! Sewer and Water are available. Great location and easy walk to Downtown Newnan, Schools, short drive to the Hospitals, and I-85.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pathfinder Realty License #278834 Listed on: 03/13/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Tricia Hall
Century 21 Meridian Realty License #334959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Dwight | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ocallaghan Neil P | $3,840 | -- | |
| Coweta County Georgia | $2,207 | -- | |
| Connelly James | $14,800 | -- | |
| C Bass Mortgage Loan Asset Backed | $33,800 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association T | $33,767 | -- | |
| Hollins Pamela Rene | -- | -- | |
| Hollins Perry F & Pa | $10,000 | -- | |
| Wilcoxon William Ric | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $20,000 | -31.0% | $14 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | Price Changed | $29,000 | -10.8% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $32,500 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Price Changed | $32,500 | -27.8% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $45,000 | +204.1% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $14,800 | +52.6% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | Price Changed | $9,700 | -11.8% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $11,000 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $3,000 | $3,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $69 | $3,000 | $3,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $69 | $1,800 | $1,800 | -- |
| 2022 | $44 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $48 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $3,332 | $3,332 | $0 |
| 2018 | $101 | $3,332 | $3,332 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $3,332 | $3,332 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $8,876 | $3,332 | $5,544 |
| 2015 | $243 | $8,043 | $2,499 | $5,544 |
| 2014 | $392 | $8,043 | $2,499 | $5,544 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aimee Williams McBrier
Pathfinder Realty
(404) 606-7337
162 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tricia Hall
Century 21 Meridian Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Cato
Ojo Homes LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Byer
BHHS Georgia Properties
(678) 588-6791
93 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10265872
APN: N08-0004-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.