16 Whyte St Union Bridge, MD 21791
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Whyte St, Union Bridge, MD 21791 and is currently estimated at $265,980, approximately $120 per square foot. 16 Whyte St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Altvater Jacob F
Bought by
Kreimer Steven Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreimer Steven Michael | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $194,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $180,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $165,800 | $74,100 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $164,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $163,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $162,400 | $74,100 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $162,400 | $74,100 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $162,400 | $74,100 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map