16 Willow Bend Dr Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Willow Bend Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $281,718, approximately $180 per square foot. 16 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brook Glenn Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Munoz Dinorah I
Bought by
Mcgrouary Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,120
Outstanding Balance
$60,975
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Knottek John M
Bought by
Munoz Dinorah I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes Ptrs
Bought by
Knottek Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrouary Mary M | $122,650 | None Available | |
| Munoz Dinorah I | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Knottek Shirley M | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrouary Mary M | $98,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $6,390 | $1,510 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $847 | $5,560 | $830 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $753 | $5,560 | $830 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $699 | $5,560 | $830 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $775 | $5,560 | $830 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $672 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $4,830 | $720 | $4,110 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $120,790 | $18,000 | $102,790 |
| 2015 | $984 | $120,790 | $18,000 | $102,790 |
| 2014 | $971 | $122,340 | $19,500 | $102,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map