NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Willow Trail Collinsville, IL 62234

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $454,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16 Willow Trail, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $417,730, approximately $174 per square foot. 16 Willow Trail is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lutz Kenneth L and Lutz Jodi R
Current Estimated Value
$417,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,349
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Blasingame John E and Blasingame Carolyn S
Bought by
Lackey Glenn J and Lackey Penny R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Giacoletto Steven and Giacoletto Joan
Bought by
Blasingame John E and Blasingame Carolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lutz Kenneth L $205,000 Central Illinois Title Co
Lackey Glenn J $250,000 Abstracts & Titles Inc
Blasingame John E $190,000 Abstracts & Titles Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lutz Kenneth L $164,000
Previous Owner Lackey Glenn J $237,400
Previous Owner Blasingame John E $180,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,910 $143,160 $24,480 $118,680
2024 $7,910 $129,730 $22,190 $107,540
2023 $7,508 $120,080 $20,540 $99,540
2022 $7,508 $111,040 $18,990 $92,050
2021 $6,792 $104,320 $17,840 $86,480
2020 $6,207 $94,920 $16,030 $78,890
2019 $6,027 $91,670 $15,480 $76,190
2018 $5,879 $86,840 $14,660 $72,180
2017 $5,879 $85,110 $14,370 $70,740
2016 $6,182 $85,110 $14,370 $70,740
2015 $4,645 $82,900 $14,000 $68,900
2014 $4,645 $82,900 $14,000 $68,900
2013 $4,645 $82,900 $14,000 $68,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.