16 Windmere Heights Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $191,660
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Windmere Heights, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $184,165, approximately $118 per square foot. 16 Windmere Heights is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $153,800 | $20,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $101,100 | $10,000 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $101,100 | $10,000 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $101,100 | $10,000 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $101,100 | $10,000 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $956 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $956 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $478 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map