16 Windridge Dr Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Windridge Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $229,283, approximately $121 per square foot. 16 Windridge Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Lindsay Harry W and Lindsay Lori A
Bought by
Lindsay Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Lori A | $61,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,620 | $53,860 | $9,830 | $44,030 |
| 2025 | $1,529 | $53,860 | $9,830 | $44,030 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,965 | $9,830 | $49,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,930 | $19,660 | $98,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map