16 Windsor Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Windsor Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $486,024, approximately $240 per square foot. 16 Windsor Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Middle School, Shaker Road Elementary School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Reinhart Eric F and Reinhart Diane
Bought by
Robertson James and Robertson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,964
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$241,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Sold by
Mattiske Goerge H and Mattiske Christi
Bought by
Kirk Donald J and Kirk Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James | $325,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Donald J | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson James | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $6,952 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $5,710 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $154,500 | $38,600 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $155,500 | $38,900 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,500 | $38,900 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $38,900 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map