Totten Pond Village 16 Winter St Unit 21C Waltham, MA 02451
Piety Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $514,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Winter St Unit 21C, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $495,757, approximately $466 per square foot. 16 Winter St Unit 21C is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Lee Thomas S
Bought by
Lee Thomas S and Lee Leena M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Shahverdian Gagik A and Shahverdian Sona
Bought by
Lee Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Rando Virginia M
Bought by
Castonguay Pauline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Est Smith Angela P
Bought by
Rando Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Thomas S | -- | -- | |
| Lee Thomas S | $261,000 | -- | |
| Castonguay Pauline R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Rando Virginia M | $129,500 | -- |