16 Woodbrook Ct Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $226,648
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Woodbrook Ct, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $210,162, approximately $177 per square foot. 16 Woodbrook Ct is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Western Harnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
Mcnair Anthony O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Anthony O | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $132,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $132,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $132,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $959 | $132,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $959 | $100,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $959 | $100,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $944 | $100,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $924 | $100,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $100,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $109,570 | $0 | $0 |