Seller's Agent in 2025
Lina Wang
Compass Greater NY LLC
(516) 880-3382
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $963,000
Welcome to this stunning, detached single-family home nestled in the heart of Fresh Meadows, Queens. Recently upgraded with brand-new siding and roofing, this home exudes curb appeal. The property boasts R3-2 zoning, offering flexible development opportunities, along with low property taxes of $5767 annually. A private driveway accommodating up to four vehicles, along with a detached garage, ensures plenty of parking. The expansive backyard provides the perfect outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. Inside, the first floor boasts a spacious living room, a generously sized kitchen, and a convenient half bath. The second floor features three full-size bedrooms and a beautifully appointed full bathroom. The home also includes a fully finished walk-up attic with full-height ceilings, perfect for additional living space. Additionally, the side yard offers a private entrance to the fully finished basement, complete with two large bedrooms and a brand-new full bath. This home is move-in ready, combining updates with ample space, making it ideal for comfortable living and entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau So Yuk | $880,000 | -- | |
| Chau So Yuk | $880,000 | -- | |
| Qiu Mandy | $740,000 | -- | |
| Qiu Mandy | $740,000 | -- | |
| Qiu Mandy | $740,000 | -- | |
| Chen Ying | -- | -- | |
| Chen Ying | -- | -- | |
| Yan Chun Qi | $340,000 | -- | |
| Yan Chun Qi | $340,000 | -- | |
| Palios Anthi | -- | -- | |
| Palios Anthi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chau So Yuk | $507,000 | |
| Closed | Chau So Yuk | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qiu Mandy | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yan Chun Qi | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $880,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Sale | $968,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,317 | $33,336 | $8,939 | $24,397 |
| 2025 | $5,997 | $31,451 | $8,120 | $23,331 |
| 2024 | $5,997 | $29,860 | $8,140 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $29,860 | $8,463 | $21,397 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $46,860 | $13,740 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $46,440 | $13,740 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $45,780 | $13,740 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $44,760 | $13,740 | $31,020 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $24,883 | $6,915 | $17,968 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $24,052 | $8,307 | $15,745 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $24,052 | $8,307 | $15,745 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $21,841 | $9,516 | $12,325 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $20,736 | $9,594 | $11,142 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lina Wang
Compass Greater NY LLC
(516) 880-3382
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hok Chow
E Realty International Corp
(718) 886-8110
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3576148
APN: 06833-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.