160 4th St Osceola, MO 64776
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 4th St, Osceola, MO 64776 and is currently estimated at $83,667, approximately $77 per square foot. 160 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School and Osceola Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Collins Claude and Collins Bill
Bought by
Burt Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Amy | $1,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $81 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $176 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $184 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $187 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |