160 5th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 160 5th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $311,913. 160 5th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Heinbuch Steven H and Heinbach Renee J
Bought by
Steven & Renee Heinbuck Joint Revocable and Heinbuch Renee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
S & S Kittilson Properties Llc
Bought by
Heinbuch Steven H and Heinbuch Renee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Kittilson Steven E and Kittilson Sharyl K
Bought by
S & S Kittilson Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Weissinger Cory A and Weissinger Kristine K
Bought by
Kittlson Steven E and Kittlson Stilson E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven & Renee Heinbuck Joint Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Heinbuch Steven H | $137,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| S & S Kittilson Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kittlson Steven E | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heinbuch Steven H | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittlson Steven E | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittlson Steven E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $211,600 | $37,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $41 | $211,600 | $37,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $211,600 | $37,000 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $211,600 | $37,000 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $211,600 | $37,000 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $148,600 | $27,800 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $148,600 | $27,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $148,600 | $27,800 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $148,600 | $27,800 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $148,600 | $27,800 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $135,600 | $22,600 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $135,600 | $22,600 | $113,000 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $135,600 | $22,600 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map