160 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,000 - $1,724,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
7,020
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $1,625,500, approximately $231 per square foot. 160 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73,417 | $678,600 | $71,100 | $607,500 |
| 2025 | $69,752 | $647,100 | $71,100 | $576,000 |
| 2024 | $69,752 | $560,250 | $71,100 | $489,150 |
| 2023 | $65,871 | $697,500 | $71,100 | $626,400 |
| 2022 | $64,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $56,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29,209 | $575,100 | $71,100 | $504,000 |
| 2019 | $60,128 | $579,600 | $71,100 | $508,500 |
| 2018 | $63,305 | $527,400 | $71,100 | $456,300 |
| 2017 | $63,759 | $551,250 | $71,100 | $480,150 |
| 2016 | $61,459 | $548,550 | $71,100 | $477,450 |
| 2015 | $43,294 | $503,550 | $71,100 | $432,450 |
| 2014 | $43,294 | $462,150 | $71,100 | $391,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map