160 73rd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,218,865, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 160 73rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Ko Yun Suk
Bought by
Cooke Katherine and Lowenstern Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,670
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,169,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Sikveland Arvid
Bought by
Ko Yun Suk and Yun Chin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Katherine | $639,000 | -- | |
| Ko Yun Suk | $235,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Katherine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Yun Suk | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,873 | $78,300 | $14,400 | $63,900 |
| 2025 | $9,326 | $74,580 | $14,400 | $60,180 |
| 2024 | $9,326 | $64,860 | $14,400 | $50,460 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $65,580 | $14,400 | $51,180 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | $63,240 | $14,400 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $9,138 | $66,360 | $14,400 | $51,960 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $63,240 | $14,400 | $48,840 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $63,240 | $14,400 | $48,840 |
| 2018 | $7,152 | $36,547 | $8,557 | $27,990 |
| 2017 | $7,150 | $36,547 | $9,015 | $27,532 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $36,184 | $9,813 | $26,371 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $34,137 | $9,738 | $24,399 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $32,246 | $11,038 | $21,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map