Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,766,548
3
Beds
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$1,838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Atlantic Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,523,387, approximately $1,837 per square foot. 160 Atlantic Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Griffith David G and Griffith Myong S
Bought by
Ford Maureen and Oneill Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,903
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,257,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Myong S
Bought by
Griffith David G and Griffith Myong S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Maureen | -- | -- | |
| Ford Maureen | -- | -- | |
| Griffith David G | -- | -- | |
| Griffith David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith David G | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Griffith David G | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith David G | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,184 | $1,421,630 | $750,160 | $671,470 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $1,421,630 | $750,160 | $671,470 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $1,421,630 | $750,160 | $671,470 |
| 2022 | $9,448 | $903,240 | $440,160 | $463,080 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $903,240 | $440,160 | $463,080 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $903,240 | $440,160 | $463,080 |
| 2019 | $7,982 | $766,040 | $440,160 | $325,880 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $495,610 | $440,160 | $55,450 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $495,610 | $440,160 | $55,450 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $495,610 | $440,160 | $55,450 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $495,610 | $440,160 | $55,450 |
| 2013 | $4,520 | $495,610 | $440,160 | $55,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map