160 Beardsley Ave Stratford, CT 06615
Stratford Center Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Beardsley Ave, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $440,473, approximately $235 per square foot. 160 Beardsley Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1979
Bought by
Knight James W and Knight Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight James W | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knight James W | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $133,210 | $57,050 | $76,160 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $133,210 | $57,050 | $76,160 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $133,210 | $57,050 | $76,160 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $133,210 | $57,050 | $76,160 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $133,210 | $57,050 | $76,160 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $133,210 | $57,050 | $76,160 |
| 2019 | $5,451 | $136,710 | $54,250 | $82,460 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $136,710 | $54,250 | $82,460 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $136,710 | $54,250 | $82,460 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $136,710 | $54,250 | $82,460 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $136,710 | $54,250 | $82,460 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $153,720 | $62,510 | $91,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map