NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Bent St Advance, NC 27006

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $713,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,400 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2018

Last sale price $377,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,219 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Shady Grove Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2018

Completely remodeled home in the gated community of Bermuda Run. New windows, doors, can lights. The kitchen has custom cabinets, granite counters, under counter lighting and 4 X 6 island. The 35 X 14 Great room has a wall of glass doors and windows. Master on the main, new bathroom with garden tub separate custom tile shower, double sinks, tile floors. Glass door to the deck. Bonus upstairs with den, bedroom, new bathroom. Seller is licensed NC realtor. The 360 degree 3 D virtual tour is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Alspaw

Salem Realty License #206713 Listed on: 11/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Munger

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem License #243726

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned SRF

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,800-3,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D8110A0014
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bermuda Run Golf & County Club Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,651

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: Bermuda Run Golf & County Club
  • Directions: I40 W to L-Harper Road, R-Hwy. 158, L-into Bermuda Run Country Club, L-Riverbend, R-Tifton, R-Bent Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3144
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1975
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2800 - 3400
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 3144
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Attic Description: Eave Storage, Partially Floored, Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: D8110A0014
  • Zoning: SRF
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 4-95
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2651
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.09

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$377,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-5.75%
Current Estimated Value
$531,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Bricker Karen C
Bought by
Alspaw Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,315
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Larry G $377,000 --
Alspaw Properties Llc $200,000 None Available
-- $169,000 --
-- $139,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alspaw Properties Llc $249,315
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $377,000 -5.8% $135 / Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 For Sale $400,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,603 $450,440 $120,000 $330,440
2024 $4,011 $373,190 $88,000 $285,190
2023 $4,011 $373,190 $88,000 $285,190
2022 $3,996 $373,190 $88,000 $285,190
2021 $3,907 $373,190 $88,000 $285,190
2020 $3,941 $374,850 $88,000 $286,850
2019 $3,899 $374,850 $88,000 $286,850
2018 $3,899 $374,850 $88,000 $286,850
2017 $2,596 $266,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,651 $242,980 $0 $0
2015 $2,651 $242,980 $0 $0
2014 $2,388 $242,980 $0 $0
2013 -- $242,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 859059

Triad MLS

APN: D8-110-A0-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.