160 Berwick Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $389,275 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Berwick Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $412,069, approximately $168 per square foot. 160 Berwick Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including William M. Reeves Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Cahalan Frank J and Cahalan Christina
Bought by
Frank And Tina Cahalan Living Trust and Cahalan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Cahalan Frank J and Cahalan Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank And Tina Cahalan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cahalan Frank J | $207,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahalan Frank J | $103,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $15,025 | $4,560 | $10,465 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $15,025 | $4,560 | $10,465 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $10,215 | $1,800 | $8,415 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $10,220 | $1,800 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $10,220 | $1,800 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $8,960 | $2,000 | $6,960 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map