Seller's Agent in 2022
Angelica Areus
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living
(848) 219-1409
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $544,000
Welcome to this dream HOME location, in Matawan featuring 3bd, 1 bath and a full basement. A large covered front porch for all those relaxing days. As you enter the house there is a generous size family room with hardwood flooring. Possibility of adding a second bath. In the heart of Matawan, walking/biking distance to everything- Terhune park, library, post office, eateries, and downtown! New heating system 2022. The kitchen has a 2nd entrance that leads outside to side yard. Basement stairs lead up to a private entrance. Oversized detached two car GARAGE a rare find with ample parking behind the home. The train and bus stops are nearby. A true commuter dream!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living License #2186827 Listed on: 06/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baco Christian | $430,000 | Land Title | |
| Baco Christian | $430,000 | Land Title | |
| Cucuro Yvette | $330,000 | -- | |
| Cucuro Emanuel | $224,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baco Christian | $439,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Cucuro Yvette | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cucuro Emanuel | $179,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $430,000 | -2.3% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $443,400 | $256,000 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $8,811 | $415,900 | $269,500 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $405,300 | $260,500 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $328,200 | $190,300 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $286,300 | $160,600 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $275,700 | $151,600 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $269,100 | $148,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $7,198 | $259,400 | $143,500 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $6,987 | $248,200 | $134,500 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $242,200 | $130,000 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $6,135 | $224,300 | $116,500 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $6,090 | $223,500 | $112,000 | $111,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angelica Areus
Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living
(848) 219-1409
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22212559
APN: 31-00035-0000-00025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.