160 Childs Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $398,785
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Childs Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $377,446, approximately $184 per square foot. 160 Childs Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
The Verla R Swann Family Protection Trus
Bought by
Swann Verla R and The Verla Swann Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swann Verla R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $354,510 | $102,424 | $252,086 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $190,299 | $56,341 | $133,958 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $165,550 | $52,882 | $112,668 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $178,200 | $41,966 | $136,234 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $253,000 | $41,086 | $211,914 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $209,000 | $30,865 | $178,135 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $183,000 | $25,819 | $157,181 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $164,855 | $25,819 | $139,036 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $140,000 | $25,819 | $114,181 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $67,734 | $11,662 | $56,072 |
| 2015 | $942 | $53,046 | $11,662 | $41,384 |
| 2014 | $959 | $53,045 | $11,662 | $41,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map