160 Circle Dr Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $218,476 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Circle Dr, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $241,869, approximately $114 per square foot. 160 Circle Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Bought by
Vansteenwyk Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Bought by
Manville James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Manville James and Rena Beavers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Manville Mabel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansteenwyk Linda | $89,000 | -- | |
| Manville James | -- | -- | |
| Manville James | -- | -- | |
| Manville Mabel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $36,450 | $2,600 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $388 | $36,450 | $2,600 | $33,850 |
| 2023 | $388 | $36,450 | $2,600 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $446 | $20,440 | $3,360 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $446 | $20,440 | $3,360 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $446 | $20,440 | $3,360 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $446 | $20,440 | $3,360 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $471 | $20,440 | $3,360 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $471 | $20,330 | $4,830 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $471 | $20,330 | $4,830 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $471 | $20,330 | $4,830 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map