NOT LISTED FOR SALE

160 Coolidge Rd Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $246,238

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,102 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $215,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,452 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

Just when you thought "all the good [houses] were gone"... along comes this charming, cozy gem-of-a-Colonial. Hemmed-in between well kempt Capes and Colonials on a sleepy, sidewalk lined street. There's so much to love! Pride of ownership shines throughout the house and property. Hardwood floors underneath the carpet. Attractive floor plan. Large closets. Southern exposure. Lots of natural sunlight throughout the day. Sip your morning coffee and enjoy the sound of songbirds from the three season porch. Invite a friend over to catch-up on all the latest gossip over a game of bocce or horseshoes in the back yard. Feeling less social? Mature deciduous trees dot the lot line and offer private, quiet space is for respite, curling-up with a favorite book, napping, gardening, and more. Full, partially finished basement expands living space and offers robust storage capacity. Close proximity to Lake Ontario, Durand Eastman Park, shopping, dining, amenities and I-590. Schedule a showing. Loiter in the back yard. Dream about making this house exactly what you want it to be. Delayed Negotiations Tuesday 05/23/23 @ 2:00 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elaine Flaherty

Listing by Liberty & Lotus Properties License #10371201991 Listed on: 05/17/2023

Liberty & Lotus Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Rosato

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30BR0673907

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x120
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-070-0006-071-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,297

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Culver Road to Coolidge Road.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-070-0006-071-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5297.0
  • Tax Lot: 71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$80,100
59.38%
Views
299
Current Estimated Value
$229,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,310
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,469
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,841

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Good Lisa M $215,000 Revolution Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Good Lisa M $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $215,000 +59.4% $195 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $134,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,907 $173,000 $27,000 $146,000
2024 $6,907 $173,000 $27,000 $146,000
2023 $4,131 $173,000 $27,000 $146,000
2022 $4,829 $101,600 $24,700 $76,900
2021 $4,817 $101,600 $24,700 $76,900
2020 $3,871 $101,600 $24,700 $76,900
2019 $2,451 $101,600 $24,700 $76,900
2018 $2,659 $101,600 $24,700 $76,900
2017 $978 $91,000 $12,600 $78,400
2016 $2,451 $91,000 $12,600 $78,400
2015 -- $91,000 $12,600 $78,400
2014 -- $91,000 $12,600 $78,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1471584

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-070-0006-071-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.